Campuses
  • Bellevue North

    Bellevue North

    Location

    10100 Cedar Island Rd, Bellevue
    (approx. 30th & Cornhusker)

    Service Times

    Coming Soon

    Campus Pastor

    Russell Vaughn
  • Bellevue South

    Bellevue South

    Location

    10100 Cedar Island Rd, Bellevue
    (approx. 30th & Cornhusker)

    Service Times

    Sunday's at 9:15a + 10:45a

    Campus Pastor

    Rusty Miller
  • Shadow Lake

    Shadow Lake

    Location

    1510 Papillion Dr, Papillion
    (72nd & 370 behind Starbucks)

    Service Times

    Sunday's at 9:15a + 10:45a

    Campus Pastor

    Andy Turner
  • Walnut Creek

    Walnut Creek

    Location

    12550 S 114th St, Papillion, NE 68046 (on the Campus of Nebraska Christian College)

    Service Times

    Sunday's at 9:15a + 10:45a

    Campus Pastor

    Drew Scates
Search

Leadership

Meet the Calvary Team

We are passionate about three things: a vision to reach our communities like never before, developing leaders in order to reach their full ministry potential, and seeing our "next one" take steps toward a life with Christ.
Scott Beckenhauer
Lead Pastor
Aaron Asay
Executive Pastor
Jason Epperson
Teaching Team Member

Bellevue Campus

Rusty Miller
Bellevue Campus Pastor
Luke Pruitt
Worship Pastor
Andrew Bernal
Bellevue Kids Pastor
Jenny Widick
Bellevue JUMP Coordinator
Blake Stockman
Bellevue Youth Pastor
Leah Kossakoski
Early Childhood Coordinator
Nick Ginger
Kids Resident
Jacob Watson
Students Resident
Chloe Hiatt
Students Resident

Shadow Lake Campus

Andy Turner
Shadow Lake Campus Pastor
Kyle Cleary
Shadow Lake Associate Campus Pastor
Jenny Barnard
Shadow Lake Kids Coordinator
Adam Hollingsworth
Pastoral Resident
Megan Buskirk
Worship Resident

Walnut Creek Campus

Drew Scates
Walnut Creek Campus Pastor
Pam Kimpson
Walnut Creek Kids Coordinator
Jonas Myers
Worship / Students Resident
Alex Spielman
Students Resident

Central Operations

Tammy Steele
Director of Central Ministries
Russell Vaughn
Missions Director
Steven Morris
Technical Director
Austin Larson
Communications Director
Laurie Hardy
Office Manager
Kristin Scates
Administrative Assistant
Lisa Hueser
Administrative Assistant
Dawn Medill
Kids Central Operations
Andrew Carlson
Facilities Director
Larry Younker
Custodian
Sally Younker
Custodian
Brittany Crimmel
Technical Resident

Elder Leadership Team

Justin Widick
Elder Chair
Mike George
Elder Vice-Chair
Will Little
Elder Secretary
Mark Younker
Dave Holloway
Brent Crouse
Todd Bradney
Trent Williams